This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,911 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,489 sqft |
| Age | 7 years (2019) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 030-907-292 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,558,000 | $1,558,000 | -4.0% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,623,000 | $1,623,000 | +3.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,564,000 | $1,564,000 | +8.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,446,000 | $1,446,000 | +13.0% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,280,000 | $1,280,000 | +4.7% |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,223,000 | $1,223,000 | - |
#107 733 E 3rd Street
| Sold Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $803 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,514 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $974 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090101 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#110 733 E 3rd Street
| Sold Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $827 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,548 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $953 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076591 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#112 650 E 2nd Street
| Sold Price: | $1,210,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $632 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,313 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $922 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060588 |
| Distance: | 171 m |
#223 650 E 2nd Street
| Sold Price: | $1,175,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $638 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,222 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $962 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112169 |
| Distance: | 171 m |
#2 632 E 3rd Street
| Sold Price: | $1,389,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $597 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,550 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $896 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102862 |
| Distance: | 243 m |
#27 632 E 3rd Street
| Sold Price: | $1,290,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $580 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,447 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $891 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078968 |
| Distance: | 243 m |
#111 747 E 3rd Street
| Asking Price: | $1,479,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $714 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,414 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,046 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 123 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081817 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#102 649 E 3rd Street
| Asking Price: | $1,429,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $671 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,747 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $818 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104188 |
| Distance: | 157 m |
#201 650 E 2nd Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $660 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,268 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,103 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124377 |
| Distance: | 171 m |
#228 650 E 2nd Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $638 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,255 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $995 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124717 |
| Distance: | 171 m |