This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,391 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 818 sqft |
| Age | 29 years (1997) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 023-306-092 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted New Westminster Agents
#707 720 Carnarvon Street
| Sold Price: | $470,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $398 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 662 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $710 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078888 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#702 720 Carnarvon Street
| Sold Price: | $450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $421 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $652 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093086 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1006 720 Carnarvon Street
| Sold Price: | $479,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $372 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 665 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $720 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047939 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#304 668 Columbia Street
| Sold Price: | $540,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $483 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 728 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $742 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053270 |
| Distance: | 137 m |
#907 14 Begbie Street
| Sold Price: | $520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $443 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 715 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $727 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060814 |
| Distance: | 145 m |
#1101 14 Begbie Street
| Sold Price: | $518,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $464 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 760 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $682 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084513 |
| Distance: | 145 m |
#606 720 Carnarvon Street
| Asking Price: | $439,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $398 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 653 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $674 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126452 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#704 720 Carnarvon Street
| Asking Price: | $540,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $537 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 866 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083525 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#706 680 Clarkson Street
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $457 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 681 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $733 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109779 |
| Distance: | 64 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $512,000 | $512,000 | -8.9% |
| 2024 | $0 | $562,000 | $562,000 | +3.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $541,000 | $541,000 | +12.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $481,000 | $481,000 | +0.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $479,000 | $479,000 | +3.9% |
| 2020 | $0 | $461,000 | $461,000 | - |