| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,899,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $441 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,310 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,700 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 34 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 34 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $195.77 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2006-Mar-20 |
| Previously Sold Price | $545,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,354,000 (+248.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 017-488-125 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted New Westminster Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,335,000 | $576,000 | $1,911,000 | +5.5% |
| 2024 | $1,263,000 | $548,000 | $1,811,000 | +5.4% |
| 2023 | $1,138,000 | $580,000 | $1,718,000 | +5.8% |
| 2022 | $1,066,000 | $558,000 | $1,624,000 | +16.8% |
| 2021 | $889,000 | $502,000 | $1,391,000 | -3.3% |
| 2020 | $984,000 | $454,000 | $1,438,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
1711 Sixth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,447 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,823 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117302 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
11344 River Road
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,141 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $389 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,032 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113762 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
11393 Royal Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,499,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,952 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $303 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,265 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 294 |
| MLS® Number: | R3032203 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
10590 River Road
| Asking Price: | $2,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,707 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $446 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,869 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111571 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
7851 Canada Way
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,688 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $610 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102665 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |