| Asking Price | $1,580,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $911 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,328 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,735 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,085 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $310.72 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2022-Mar-30 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,590,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$10,000 (-0.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-287-337 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted New Westminster Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,250,000 | $133,000 | $1,383,000 | -4.6% |
| 2025 | $1,308,000 | $142,000 | $1,450,000 | -1.2% |
| 2024 | $1,310,000 | $157,000 | $1,467,000 | +7.7% |
| 2023 | $1,193,000 | $169,000 | $1,362,000 | +11.3% |
| 2022 | $1,050,000 | $174,000 | $1,224,000 | +22.9% |
| 2021 | $816,000 | $180,000 | $996,000 | +0.7% |
| 2020 | $833,000 | $156,000 | $989,000 | - |
Asking Price is 14.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
454 Wilson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,640 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 79 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,108 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119521 |
| Distance: | 248 m |
441 Fader Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,414 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $989 |
| Age: | 96 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,106 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082375 |
| Distance: | 296 m |
320 Holmes Street
| Asking Price: | $1,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,530 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $837 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,184 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 139 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075366 |
| Distance: | 490 m |
521 Garfield Street
| Asking Price: | $1,268,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,876 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $676 |
| Age: | 89 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,563 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108701 |
| Distance: | 514 m |
570 Colby Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,660 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $813 |
| Age: | 85 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,376 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106458 |
| Distance: | 561 m |
432 Richmond Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,005 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $648 |
| Age: | 113 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,694 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103920 |
| Distance: | 653 m |