| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,888,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,088 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,275 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,735 sqft |
| Age | 127 years (1899) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,865 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 59.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 59.5 x 149 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $212.97 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-583-359 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted New Westminster Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
306 Ninth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,922 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,169 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122125 |
| Distance: | 306 m |
112 Durham Street
| Asking Price: | $1,749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,128 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $822 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,182 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123976 |
| Distance: | 315 m |
834 Fourth Street
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,125 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $729 |
| Age: | 91 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123532 |
| Distance: | 346 m |
624 Colborne Street
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,089 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,922 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121231 |
| Distance: | 487 m |
152 Harvey Street
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,142 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,428 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120378 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
8163 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,128 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,851 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086901 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,890,000 | $45,500 | $1,935,500 | +2.1% |
| 2025 | $1,854,000 | $42,300 | $1,896,300 | +1.3% |
| 2024 | $1,829,000 | $42,300 | $1,871,300 | -0.4% |
| 2023 | $1,834,000 | $44,000 | $1,878,000 | +17.3% |
| 2022 | $1,555,000 | $46,000 | $1,601,000 | +20.1% |
| 2021 | $1,289,000 | $44,600 | $1,333,600 | +14.8% |
| 2020 | $1,155,000 | $6,200 | $1,161,200 | - |
Asking Price is 2.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).