| Pricing | |
| $1,150,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $562 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,516 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,045 sqft |
| Age | 22 years (2004) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.06 ac (2,508 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $458.53 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2009-Nov-10 |
| Previously Sold Price | $548,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$602,000 (+109.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Carriage/Coach House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 025-729-942 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted New Westminster Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $961,000 | $265,000 | $1,226,000 | -0.7% |
| 2023 | $983,000 | $252,000 | $1,235,000 | +14.0% |
| 2022 | $831,000 | $252,000 | $1,083,000 | +20.3% |
| 2021 | $740,000 | $160,000 | $900,000 | - |
Asking Price is 6.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
213 Hume Street
| Asking Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,039 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $638 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,216 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118024 |
| Distance: | 290 m |
22260 Wilson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,953 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,906 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123026 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
5531 Oliver Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $595 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,946 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108909 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
5951 Muir Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,948 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $718 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,970 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113812 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |