This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,638 (2019) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,127 sqft |
| Age | 84 years (1936) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,808 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 2 Storey w/Bsmt., Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 005-401-984 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted New Westminster Agents
911 Dublin Street
| Sold Price: | $1,235,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,607 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 99 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073944 |
| Distance: | 493 m |
1602 Tenth Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,360,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $469 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072217 |
| Distance: | 642 m |
1112 Fourth Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,432 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $545 |
| Age: | 100 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,685 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099918 |
| Distance: | 946 m |
7477 19th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,347 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,735 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096810 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
7893 Cumberland Street
| Sold Price: | $1,445,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,780 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $520 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,480 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096383 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
358 Alberta Street
| Sold Price: | $1,460,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,372 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,938 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077843 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
319 Churchill Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,155,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,593 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $445 |
| Age: | 79 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,231 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 53 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076661 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
1501 Eighth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,528 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $593 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115189 |
| Distance: | 404 m |
1515 Eighth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,571 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 95 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,534 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114894 |
| Distance: | 497 m |
1940 Dublin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,489,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,425 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,402 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086832 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
8167 10th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,942 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $510 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 127 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079220 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
8134 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,570,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,344 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $469 |
| Age: | 115 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,300 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108479 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,423,000 | $191,000 | $1,614,000 | -2.5% |
| 2025 | $1,471,000 | $184,000 | $1,655,000 | -1.8% |
| 2023 | $1,433,000 | $253,000 | $1,686,000 | +10.8% |
| 2022 | $1,255,000 | $267,000 | $1,522,000 | +22.4% |
| 2021 | $968,000 | $275,000 | $1,243,000 | +15.7% |
| 2020 | $910,000 | $164,000 | $1,074,000 | - |