$20,000on May 7, 2026
| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $649,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $353 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,638 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,837 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,276 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $78.42 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold |
| PID | 013-043-609 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Kootenays Agents
311 Gore Street
| Asking Price: | $699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-May-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,010 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $348 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 369 |
| MLS® Number: | 10348251 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
902 Gore Street
| Asking Price: | $748,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,705 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $439 |
| Age: | 98 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | 10387403 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
1200 Front Street
| Asking Price: | $599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,050 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $293 |
| Age: | 121 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,049 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 181 |
| MLS® Number: | 10369586 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $296,000 | $454,000 | $750,000 | +4.7% |
| 2024 | $243,000 | $473,000 | $716,000 | +2.7% |
| 2023 | $254,000 | $443,000 | $697,000 | +18.9% |
| 2022 | $219,000 | $367,000 | $586,000 | +20.8% |
| 2021 | $178,000 | $307,000 | $485,000 | +13.6% |
| 2020 | $176,000 | $251,000 | $427,000 | - |
Asking Price is 13.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).