This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,097 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,992 sqft |
| Age | 26 years (2000) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,075 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 52.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 52.5 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 024-813-559 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
8442 Harms Street
| Asking Price: | $999,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,310 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $433 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,717 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117818 |
| Distance: | 631 m |
8174 Waxberry Crescent
| Asking Price: | $965,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,959 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,580 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104662 |
| Distance: | 958 m |
8305 Casselman Crescent
| Sold Price: | $990,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,027 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 53 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094707 |
| Distance: | 374 m |
8052 Melburn Drive
| Sold Price: | $925,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,391 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,394 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 147 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047095 |
| Distance: | 447 m |
7923 Topper Drive
| Sold Price: | $970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,368 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $410 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,878 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080557 |
| Distance: | 877 m |
8317 Blueberry Drive
| Sold Price: | $820,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,025 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $405 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,969 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094937 |
| Distance: | 886 m |
33591 12 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,122,400 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,464 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,945 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079489 |
| Distance: | 902 m |
8226 Cade Barr Street
| Sold Price: | $900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,764 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $510 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,196 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054774 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $714,000 | $254,000 | $968,000 | -4.4% |
| 2024 | $693,000 | $320,000 | $1,013,000 | -3.2% |
| 2023 | $700,000 | $347,000 | $1,047,000 | +12.2% |
| 2022 | $650,000 | $283,000 | $933,000 | +32.7% |
| 2021 | $461,000 | $242,000 | $703,000 | +8.5% |
| 2020 | $415,000 | $233,000 | $648,000 | - |