This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,387 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,738 sqft |
| Age | 22 years (2004) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,512 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 139.86 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 139.86 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 023-456-230 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
8022 Little Terrace
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,293 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $349 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,544 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104173 |
| Distance: | 106 m |
8191 Kunimoto Court
| Sold Price: | $1,095,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,344 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,089 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 175 |
| MLS® Number: | R3023577 |
| Distance: | 334 m |
33617 12 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $960,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,960 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $324 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,168 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 164 |
| MLS® Number: | R3023530 |
| Distance: | 385 m |
8124 Forbes Street
| Sold Price: | $1,035,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,738 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $378 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,006 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111273 |
| Distance: | 419 m |
8263 Melburn Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,020,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,563 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $398 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,386 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076519 |
| Distance: | 454 m |
33953 Best Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,161,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,005 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,049 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 218 |
| MLS® Number: | R3003798 |
| Distance: | 482 m |
33802 Kettley Place
| Asking Price: | $1,159,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,620 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $442 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (5,005 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110877 |
| Distance: | 193 m |
8010 Topper Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,029,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,968 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $347 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,162 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 190 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067009 |
| Distance: | 221 m |
8052 Topper Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,094,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,928 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $374 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,167 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094928 |
| Distance: | 281 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $732,000 | $337,000 | $1,069,000 | -6.0% |
| 2025 | $746,000 | $391,000 | $1,137,000 | -3.2% |
| 2023 | $717,000 | $457,000 | $1,174,000 | +12.9% |
| 2022 | $668,000 | $372,000 | $1,040,000 | +31.0% |
| 2021 | $473,000 | $321,000 | $794,000 | +8.0% |
| 2020 | $426,000 | $309,000 | $735,000 | - |