This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,669 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,120 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (9,984 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 006-294-154 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
7683 Hurd Street
| Sold Price: | $720,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080816 |
| Distance: | 497 m |
31860 Silverdale Avenue
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104472 |
| Distance: | 690 m |
32495 McRae Avenue
| Sold Price: | $775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,041 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $744 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,245 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092065 |
| Distance: | 704 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263090182/83dcefb7.jpeg)
7515 Simon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $630,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,368 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $461 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,060 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068555 |
| Distance: | 864 m |
32828 12 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $889,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 927 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $959 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.42 ac. (18,290 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078494 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
32925 Orchid Court
| Sold Price: | $807,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,371 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,464 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112476 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
8061 Caribou Street
| Asking Price: | $709,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $125 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,023 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $694 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,223 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 226 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055671 |
| Distance: | 337 m |
7523 Simon Street
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,015 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $689 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,120 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111853 |
| Distance: | 847 m |
32774 Badger Avenue
| Asking Price: | $729,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 975 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $748 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106436 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
32774 7th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $624,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,400 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $446 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,580 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104261 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $664,000 | $187,000 | $851,000 | -7.2% |
| 2025 | $738,000 | $179,000 | $917,000 | -2.1% |
| 2024 | $741,000 | $196,000 | $937,000 | -1.9% |
| 2023 | $772,000 | $183,000 | $955,000 | +10.4% |
| 2022 | $700,000 | $165,000 | $865,000 | +36.0% |
| 2021 | $503,000 | $133,000 | $636,000 | +10.5% |
| 2020 | $489,000 | $86,700 | $575,700 | - |