This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,313 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,200 sqft |
| Age | 52 years (1974) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,571 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 67 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 67 x 115 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 008-509-646 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263090123/83dcefb7.jpeg)
31962 Hillcrest Avenue
| Sold Price: | $790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,106 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $375 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068496 |
| Distance: | 958 m |
32747 McRae Avenue
| Sold Price: | $930,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,710 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $343 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,028 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093560 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
8036 Cedar Street
| Sold Price: | $845,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,274 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $372 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072436 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
8343 Harris Street
| Sold Price: | $896,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,726 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $329 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,069 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 140 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072466 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
7381 Grand Street
| Sold Price: | $655,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,223 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $295 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066006 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
8258 Viola Place
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,922 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $442 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,230 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3030357 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
7902 Heron Street
| Asking Price: | $930,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,112 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $440 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081155 |
| Distance: | 304 m |
32344 Mallard Place
| Asking Price: | $889,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,332 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $382 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,880 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095235 |
| Distance: | 482 m |
32472 Grebe Crescent
| Asking Price: | $699,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,197 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $319 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,148 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109272 |
| Distance: | 747 m |
32140 Bueckert Avenue
| Asking Price: | $925,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,366 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $391 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,550 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098406 |
| Distance: | 833 m |
31921 Starling Avenue
| Asking Price: | $989,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,186 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $453 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,475 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102210 |
| Distance: | 864 m |
7976 Tanager Street
| Asking Price: | $879,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $374 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,713 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 96 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089995 |
| Distance: | 892 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $611,000 | $148,000 | $759,000 | -12.1% |
| 2023 | $711,000 | $152,000 | $863,000 | +7.5% |
| 2022 | $646,000 | $157,000 | $803,000 | +39.9% |
| 2021 | $464,000 | $110,000 | $574,000 | +6.9% |
| 2020 | $451,000 | $85,900 | $536,900 | - |