$76,000on Apr 28, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $749,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $419 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,197 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,788 sqft |
| Age | 86 years (1940) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,350 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $101.90 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-Sep-28 |
| Previously Sold Price | $525,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$224,000 (+42.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 000-515-426 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $635,000 | $103,000 | $738,000 | -11.3% |
| 2024 | $694,000 | $138,000 | $832,000 | -0.8% |
| 2023 | $715,000 | $124,000 | $839,000 | +3.1% |
| 2022 | $624,000 | $190,000 | $814,000 | +50.5% |
| 2021 | $422,000 | $119,000 | $541,000 | +6.2% |
| 2020 | $431,000 | $78,200 | $509,200 | - |
Asking Price is 1.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
33164 5th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,959 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $382 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 232 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053672 |
| Distance: | 352 m |
7544 Murray Street
| Asking Price: | $669,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,048 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 101 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,524 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115553 |
| Distance: | 485 m |
33186 3rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,585 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $440 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,144 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100267 |
| Distance: | 545 m |
7566 Dunsmuir Street
| Asking Price: | $757,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,387 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $546 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,785 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098951 |
| Distance: | 546 m |