This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,325 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,759 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.36 ac (15,681 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 007-687-184 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $542,000 | $415,000 | $957,000 | +22.2% |
| 2025 | $554,000 | $229,000 | $783,000 | +5.7% |
| 2024 | $504,000 | $237,000 | $741,000 | -2.2% |
| 2023 | $519,000 | $239,000 | $758,000 | +9.9% |
| 2022 | $489,000 | $201,000 | $690,000 | +39.7% |
| 2021 | $326,000 | $168,000 | $494,000 | +1.9% |
| 2020 | $320,000 | $165,000 | $485,000 | - |
34671 Lougheed Highway
| Asking Price: | $997,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,407 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $293 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.40 ac. (17,424 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 234 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053688 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
34587 Ferguson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,556 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $352 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,685 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093812 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
33967 Barker Court
| Asking Price: | $1,229,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,887 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $426 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,268 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077245 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
34740 Fenmo Place
| Sold Price: | $1,043,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,716 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $384 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,031 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082881 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
7984 Manson Street
| Sold Price: | $877,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,304 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $381 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,068 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3036341 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
33953 Best Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,161,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,005 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,049 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 218 |
| MLS® Number: | R3003798 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
33833 Findlay Court
| Sold Price: | $950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,083 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $308 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 151 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071400 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
8263 Melburn Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,020,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,563 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $398 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,386 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076519 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
8464 Doerksen Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,040,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,955 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $352 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,082 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 155 |
| MLS® Number: | R3022642 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |