This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,604 sqft |
| Age | Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,625 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 99.15 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 99.15 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 030-647-231 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
8559 Benedict Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,397 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $353 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,126 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102998 |
| Distance: | 87 m |
33008 Egglestone Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,105,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,941 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $376 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (5,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097029 |
| Distance: | 249 m |
8723 Nottman Street
| Sold Price: | $1,125,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,731 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093602 |
| Distance: | 299 m |
32769 Carter Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,287,850 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $390 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,935 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092897 |
| Distance: | 781 m |
32738 Carter Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,220,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,885 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $423 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,011 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092638 |
| Distance: | 812 m |
32739 Cunnigham Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,457,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,922 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $372 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,885 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 53 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096903 |
| Distance: | 833 m |
33123 Benedict Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,170,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,906 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $403 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (5,004 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083148 |
| Distance: | 24 m |
8609 Tupper Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,786 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $377 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,341 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098748 |
| Distance: | 97 m |
32921 Trenholm Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,844 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $422 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,004 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 195 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065594 |
| Distance: | 440 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $615,000 | $322,000 | $937,000 | +70.4% |
| 2025 | $550,000 | $0 | $550,000 | -3.0% |
| 2024 | $567,000 | $0 | $567,000 | -6.4% |
| 2023 | $606,000 | $0 | $606,000 | +8.0% |
| 2022 | $561,000 | $0 | $561,000 | +28.4% |
| 2021 | $437,000 | $0 | $437,000 | - |