This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,328 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,007 sqft |
| Age | 72 years (1954) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.25 ac (11,050 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 65 x 170 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 009-850-121 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $715,000 | $57,500 | $772,500 | -7.1% |
| 2025 | $770,000 | $61,800 | $831,800 | -2.5% |
| 2024 | $781,000 | $72,300 | $853,300 | -1.7% |
| 2023 | $805,000 | $62,700 | $867,700 | +9.2% |
| 2022 | $704,000 | $90,500 | $794,500 | +49.1% |
| 2021 | $476,000 | $56,800 | $532,800 | +1.7% |
| 2020 | $486,000 | $37,700 | $523,700 | - |
7970 Burdock Street
| Sold Price: | $835,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,040 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $409 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,650 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044749 |
| Distance: | 732 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263101803/83dcefb7.jpeg)
8116 Cedar Street
| Sold Price: | $795,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,358 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $337 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,867 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080176 |
| Distance: | 773 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263092169/83dcefb7.jpeg)
32988 3rd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $730,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,973 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $370 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070542 |
| Distance: | 796 m |
33239 Brown Crescent
| Sold Price: | $715,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,572 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $455 |
| Age: | 81 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (11,025 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 180 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048931 |
| Distance: | 814 m |
32565 Fleming Avenue
| Sold Price: | $862,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,113 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $408 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,870 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103226 |
| Distance: | 833 m |
33139 Myrtle Avenue
| Sold Price: | $730,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,527 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $478 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106714 |
| Distance: | 883 m |
7489 Maple Street
| Asking Price: | $999,755 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,124 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $471 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103677 |
| Distance: | 645 m |
32972 Arbutus Avenue
| Asking Price: | $949,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $426 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,298 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098071 |
| Distance: | 700 m |
33164 5th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,959 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $382 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 232 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053672 |
| Distance: | 732 m |
32789 4 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $985,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,367 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $416 |
| Age: | 96 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,325 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083534 |
| Distance: | 741 m |