This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,978 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,922 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (5,885 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 52.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 52.5 x 112 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 031-172-784 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
32713 Carter Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,281,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,102 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,328 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093108 |
| Distance: | 84 m |
32769 Carter Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,287,850 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $390 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,935 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092897 |
| Distance: | 89 m |
32689 Carter Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,290,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,860 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $334 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,328 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101392 |
| Distance: | 108 m |
32532 Abercrombie Place
| Sold Price: | $1,160,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,143 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $369 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,396 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068262 |
| Distance: | 474 m |
33100 Dalke Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,288,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,604 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,625 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079380 |
| Distance: | 833 m |
8559 Benedict Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,397 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $353 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,126 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102998 |
| Distance: | 861 m |
32651 Cunningham Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,543 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $325 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091806 |
| Distance: | 127 m |
8637 Maynard Terrace
| Asking Price: | $1,124,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,149 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,576 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106801 |
| Distance: | 298 m |
8843 Wooler Terrace
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $289 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,254 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112165 |
| Distance: | 368 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $623,000 | $794,000 | $1,417,000 | -3.7% |
| 2025 | $557,000 | $914,000 | $1,471,000 | +3.4% |
| 2024 | $574,000 | $848,000 | $1,422,000 | +8.1% |
| 2023 | $614,000 | $702,000 | $1,316,000 | +131.7% |
| 2022 | $568,000 | $0 | $568,000 | +28.5% |
| 2021 | $442,000 | $0 | $442,000 | - |