This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,357 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,676 sqft |
| Age | 16 years (2010) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,490 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 13.41 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 13.41 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 027-599-647 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
8761 Machell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,067,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,401 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $445 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,071 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092984 |
| Distance: | 292 m |
8627 Henderson Street
| Asking Price: | $999,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,337 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $428 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,489 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111200 |
| Distance: | 504 m |
32460 Mitchell Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,188,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,837 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $419 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (5,005 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106295 |
| Distance: | 508 m |
32605 Maynard Place
| Sold Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,471 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $496 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,701 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066581 |
| Distance: | 43 m |
32714 Appleby Court
| Sold Price: | $1,215,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,972 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $409 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,618 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087571 |
| Distance: | 236 m |
32632 Mitchell Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,159 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $340 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,027 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073468 |
| Distance: | 404 m |
32735 Unger Court
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,866 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $419 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042484 |
| Distance: | 505 m |
32934 Phelps Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,010,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,628 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $384 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,481 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063177 |
| Distance: | 636 m |
8343 Harris Street
| Sold Price: | $896,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,726 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $329 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,069 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 140 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072466 |
| Distance: | 709 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $563,000 | $509,000 | $1,072,000 | -1.6% |
| 2025 | $504,000 | $585,000 | $1,089,000 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | $519,000 | $553,000 | $1,072,000 | +0.9% |
| 2023 | $555,000 | $507,000 | $1,062,000 | +5.1% |
| 2022 | $515,000 | $495,000 | $1,010,000 | +40.5% |
| 2021 | $401,000 | $318,000 | $719,000 | +3.2% |
| 2020 | $375,000 | $322,000 | $697,000 | - |