This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,901 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,141 sqft |
| Age | 8 years (2018) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,606 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 44 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 44 x 13.41 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 030-241-669 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
32747 McRae Avenue
| Sold Price: | $930,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,710 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $343 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,028 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093560 |
| Distance: | 870 m |
32424 W. Bobcat Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,115,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,121 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,124 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074522 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
7469 Tern Street
| Sold Price: | $975,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $337 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,609 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057042 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
32484 Best Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,157,690 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,957 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $392 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,814 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078889 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263128449/83dcefb7.jpeg)
7554 Murray Street
| Sold Price: | $1,085,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,947 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $368 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,445 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106822 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
32835 Best Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,015,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,335 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $304 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,980 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 274 |
| MLS® Number: | R2994176 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
32948 10th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $969,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,946 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $329 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,554 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105599 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
33170 7 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,662 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $338 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106844 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $564,000 | $620,000 | $1,184,000 | -3.3% |
| 2025 | $627,000 | $598,000 | $1,225,000 | +0.9% |
| 2024 | $630,000 | $584,000 | $1,214,000 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | $656,000 | $561,000 | $1,217,000 | +7.3% |
| 2022 | $599,000 | $535,000 | $1,134,000 | +39.3% |
| 2021 | $431,000 | $383,000 | $814,000 | +4.1% |
| 2020 | $418,000 | $364,000 | $782,000 | - |