This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,205 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,916 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.02 ac (728 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 23.47 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 23.47 x 31 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 017-966-019 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
32610 Hood Avenue
| Sold Price: | $930,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,464 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $377 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,372 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099042 |
| Distance: | 390 m |
32649 Kudo Drive
| Sold Price: | $950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,601 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $365 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,006 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048975 |
| Distance: | 462 m |
32653 Hood Avenue
| Sold Price: | $970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $441 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077389 |
| Distance: | 487 m |
32456 14th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $841,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $379 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,212 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091558 |
| Distance: | 497 m |
8343 Harris Street
| Sold Price: | $896,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,726 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $329 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,069 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 140 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072466 |
| Distance: | 533 m |
32632 Mitchell Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,159 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $340 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,027 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073468 |
| Distance: | 654 m |
32430 Hashizume Terrace
| Asking Price: | $1,099,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2024-Oct-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $440 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,566 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 590 |
| MLS® Number: | R2933430 |
| Distance: | 21 m |
32464 Bobcat Drive
| Asking Price: | $990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,762 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $358 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,954 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091016 |
| Distance: | 133 m |
7976 Tanager Street
| Asking Price: | $879,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $374 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,713 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 96 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089995 |
| Distance: | 560 m |
32344 Mallard Place
| Asking Price: | $889,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,332 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $382 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,880 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095235 |
| Distance: | 687 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $568,000 | $434,000 | $1,002,000 | -4.7% |
| 2025 | $631,000 | $420,000 | $1,051,000 | +0.4% |
| 2024 | $634,000 | $413,000 | $1,047,000 | -2.0% |
| 2023 | $661,000 | $407,000 | $1,068,000 | +8.0% |
| 2022 | $599,000 | $390,000 | $989,000 | +32.6% |
| 2021 | $431,000 | $315,000 | $746,000 | +13.7% |
| 2020 | $418,000 | $238,000 | $656,000 | - |