This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,129 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,190 sqft |
| Age | 28 years (1998) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 024-353-850 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents
33595 7 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $338 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,513 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053282 |
| Distance: | 345 m |
33569 5th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $755,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,160 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $350 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,563 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074783 |
| Distance: | 489 m |
7539 Ryan Street
| Sold Price: | $720,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,193 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $328 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,258 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069842 |
| Distance: | 545 m |
33480 10th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $745,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,107 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $354 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 190 |
| MLS® Number: | R3036554 |
| Distance: | 629 m |
33345 3rd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116146 |
| Distance: | 967 m |
8074 Waxberry Crescent
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,259 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $345 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095728 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
33531 7th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $819,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,814 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $452 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,910 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103852 |
| Distance: | 496 m |
7544 Murray Street
| Asking Price: | $669,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,048 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 101 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,524 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115553 |
| Distance: | 751 m |
33368 Knight Avenue
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,893 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $396 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,383 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092570 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $779,000 | $779,000 | -2.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $801,000 | $801,000 | +13.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $709,000 | $709,000 | +32.0% |
| 2021 | $0 | $537,000 | $537,000 | -8.8% |
| 2020 | $0 | $589,000 | $589,000 | - |