| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $619,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $448 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,444 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,381 sqft |
| Age | 56 years (1970) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.74 ac (32,234 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 112 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 112 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $19.20 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Dec-24 |
| Previously Sold Price | $530,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$89,000 (+16.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-244-181 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Islands-Van. & Gulf Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
568 Bayview Dr
| Asking Price: | $599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $506 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | 1025098 |
| Distance: | 611 m |
568 Bayview Drive
| Asking Price: | $624,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,184 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $527 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104369 |
| Distance: | 611 m |
279 Wood Dale Dr
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,105 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $452 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.33 ac. (14,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 1030594 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $290,000 | $359,000 | $649,000 | +6.7% |
| 2024 | $285,000 | $323,000 | $608,000 | -1.0% |
| 2023 | $285,000 | $329,000 | $614,000 | +13.3% |
| 2022 | $230,000 | $312,000 | $542,000 | +41.9% |
| 2021 | $145,000 | $237,000 | $382,000 | +29.5% |
| 2020 | $116,000 | $179,000 | $295,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).