This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,350 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,143 sqft |
| Age | 17 years (2009) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 028-068-564 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
#40 24185 106b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $606 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,806 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $356 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 136 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069660 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#31 23281 Kanaka Way
| Sold Price: | $951,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $649 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,120 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $305 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 96 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051873 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
#2 11358 Cottonwood Drive
| Sold Price: | $820,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $550 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,461 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $333 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079574 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
#14 11355 Cottonwood Drive
| Sold Price: | $839,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $440 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,179 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $264 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093676 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
#38 11720 Cottonwood Drive
| Sold Price: | $855,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $467 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,409 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $355 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109263 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
#2 9590 216 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,115,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $406 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,358 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $473 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088866 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |
#21 24185 106b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $611 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,671 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $371 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126918 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#60 24185 106b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,074,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $606 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,014 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105985 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#22 24185 106b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,130,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $573 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $417 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125555 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
11167 240th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,109,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,686 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,945 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096173 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#61 11355 236 Street
| Asking Price: | $860,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $607 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,745 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $313 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 102 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088923 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,146,000 | $1,146,000 | +5.6% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,085,000 | $1,085,000 | +1.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,069,000 | $1,069,000 | +10.9% |
| 2022 | $0 | $964,000 | $964,000 | +21.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $795,000 | $795,000 | +6.3% |
| 2020 | $0 | $748,000 | $748,000 | - |