This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,663 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 980 sqft |
| Age | 38 years (1988) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 011-109-335 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
#36 12296 224 Street
| Sold Price: | $434,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $349 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 998 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $435 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067050 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#31 12296 224th Street
| Sold Price: | $430,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $324 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 966 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $445 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 280 |
| MLS® Number: | R3009632 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#39 12296 224 Street
| Sold Price: | $394,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $349 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 966 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $408 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090339 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#306 11726 225 Street
| Sold Price: | $440,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $393 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 788 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $558 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077952 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
21536 Mayo Place
| Sold Price: | $510,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $386 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,057 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $482 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073898 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
21528 Mayo Place
| Sold Price: | $530,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $412 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,042 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $509 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077194 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#39 21555 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $387,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $412 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,025 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $378 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 170 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071246 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#48 21555 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $498,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $412 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,028 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $485 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109208 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $482,800 | $482,800 | +12.1% |
| 2023 | $0 | $430,500 | $430,500 | +16.8% |
| 2022 | $0 | $368,500 | $368,500 | +13.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $323,900 | $323,900 | +7.1% |
| 2020 | $0 | $302,300 | $302,300 | - |