This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,871 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,366 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 030-240-417 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
#119 11255 Harrison Street
| Asking Price: | $679,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $100 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,321 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $515 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114119 |
| Distance: | 211 m |
#31 11502 Burnett Street
| Asking Price: | $669,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $388 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,315 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $509 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 203 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063363 |
| Distance: | 415 m |
#1505 11295 Pazarena Place
| Asking Price: | $789,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,320 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $598 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 203 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062284 |
| Distance: | 464 m |
#602 11295 Pazarena Place
| Asking Price: | $768,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $390 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,281 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $600 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102564 |
| Distance: | 464 m |
#29 22810 113 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $690,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $359 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,313 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $526 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085772 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#19 22810 113 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $685,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $359 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,363 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070449 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2 22810 113 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $695,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $362 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,358 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074597 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#124 11255 Harrison Street
| Sold Price: | $615,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $100 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,061 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $580 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081988 |
| Distance: | 223 m |
#32 22740 116 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $647,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $335 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,346 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $481 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098614 |
| Distance: | 304 m |
#1101 11295 Pazarena Place
| Sold Price: | $775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $407 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,466 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $529 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079523 |
| Distance: | 464 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $740,000 | $740,000 | -1.7% |
| 2025 | $0 | $753,000 | $753,000 | - |
| 2024 | $0 | $753,000 | $753,000 | -1.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $767,000 | $767,000 | +10.7% |
| 2022 | $0 | $693,000 | $693,000 | +35.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $512,000 | $512,000 | +21.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $421,000 | $421,000 | - |