This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,287 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 933 sqft |
| Age | 8 years (2018) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 030-368-375 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $570,000 | $570,000 | +38.3% |
| 2024 | $0 | $412,000 | $412,000 | -35.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $637,000 | $637,000 | +17.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $543,000 | $543,000 | +20.7% |
| 2021 | $0 | $450,000 | $450,000 | +7.9% |
| 2020 | $0 | $417,000 | $417,000 | - |
#304 22562 121 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $467 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 918 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $599 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 146 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046205 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#213 22562 121 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $428 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $598 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 133 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045376 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#503 22575 Brown Avenue
| Sold Price: | $640,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $456 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,093 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $586 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086340 |
| Distance: | 55 m |
#202 12090 227 Street
| Sold Price: | $502,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $431 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,061 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $473 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072879 |
| Distance: | 260 m |
#111 12248 224 Street
| Sold Price: | $500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $378 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 963 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $519 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068404 |
| Distance: | 352 m |
#317 12238 224 Street
| Sold Price: | $515,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $361 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 959 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $537 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086433 |
| Distance: | 352 m |