$900on May 20, 2026
| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,319,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $481 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,052 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,743 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,994 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $330.47 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 029-366-917 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $771,000 | $514,000 | $1,285,000 | -2.6% |
| 2024 | $713,000 | $606,000 | $1,319,000 | -1.5% |
| 2023 | $741,000 | $598,000 | $1,339,000 | +9.8% |
| 2022 | $679,000 | $540,000 | $1,219,000 | +35.6% |
| 2021 | $503,000 | $396,000 | $899,000 | +8.8% |
| 2020 | $481,000 | $345,000 | $826,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
11235 244 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,338,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,613 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,994 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117309 |
| Distance: | 165 m |
11263 243b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,733 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,071 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105839 |
| Distance: | 178 m |
#LOT P 10925 248 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,564 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $623 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 2.36 ac. (102,802 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 208 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061674 |
| Distance: | 971 m |
23800 Kanaka Way
| Asking Price: | $1,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,547 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $463 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,532 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115779 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
25025 110a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,577,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $495 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,997 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111536 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
11020 250a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,287,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,436 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $529 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118774 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |