| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,500,000 |
| $655 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $14,488 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,346 sqft |
| Age | 26 years (2000) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.37 ac (59,677 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 171.42 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 171.42 x 552.59 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $58.65 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Sep-12 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,500,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,000,000 (+40.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-470-914 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#8 12530 241 Street
| Asking Price: | $2,768,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $250 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,159 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $537 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.64 ac. (27,661 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103954 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
24341 124 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,905 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $674 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.99 ac. (43,037 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117258 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
25507 Bosonworth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 6,425 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 1.65 ac. (71,874 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105711 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
12535 264 Street
| Asking Price: | $2,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 6,601 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.99 ac. (42,907 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098536 |
| Distance: | 5.6 km |
12042 265a Street
| Asking Price: | $2,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,565 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $482 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 1.00 ac. (43,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 238 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052492 |
| Distance: | 6.1 km |
23201 88 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,820,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,706 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $599 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.39 ac. (17,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 190 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066341 |
| Distance: | 8.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,573,000 | $1,693,000 | $3,266,000 | -1.5% |
| 2025 | $1,665,000 | $1,652,000 | $3,317,000 | +6.9% |
| 2023 | $1,663,000 | $1,441,000 | $3,104,000 | +14.1% |
| 2022 | $1,456,000 | $1,265,000 | $2,721,000 | +29.7% |
| 2021 | $1,179,000 | $919,000 | $2,098,000 | +4.5% |
| 2020 | $1,134,000 | $874,000 | $2,008,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).