| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $999,000 |
| $728 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,130 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,372 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,011 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $166.20 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2009-Apr-08 |
| Previously Sold Price | $350,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$649,000 (+185.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-320-282 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $811,000 | $199,000 | $1,010,000 | -9.0% |
| 2024 | $874,000 | $236,000 | $1,110,000 | -0.6% |
| 2023 | $900,000 | $217,000 | $1,117,000 | +11.0% |
| 2022 | $797,000 | $209,000 | $1,006,000 | +36.3% |
| 2021 | $570,000 | $168,000 | $738,000 | +3.9% |
| 2020 | $550,000 | $160,000 | $710,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.1% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
11750 Glenhurst Street
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $829 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114028 |
| Distance: | 288 m |
23262-23266 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,247 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,590 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 127 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079015 |
| Distance: | 423 m |
23244-23248 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,247 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,590 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 127 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079008 |
| Distance: | 440 m |
23216 121a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,189,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,557 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,102 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125392 |
| Distance: | 640 m |
11915 238a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,432 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,041 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119584 |
| Distance: | 757 m |
11911 238b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,025,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,569 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $653 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,032 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118827 |
| Distance: | 841 m |