This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,025 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,766 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,569 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 47 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 47 x 117.00 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 001-781-812 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
11390 Harrison Street
| Asking Price: | $998,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,039 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $490 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,081 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120259 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
11310 Harrison Street
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $525 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,059 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115370 |
| Distance: | 228 m |
22905 113 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $959,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,025 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,152 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118999 |
| Distance: | 236 m |
#15 11125 232nd Street
| Asking Price: | $897,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $121 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,638 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $548 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,309 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114127 |
| Distance: | 601 m |
11982 230 Street
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,089 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $478 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106001 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
11483 228 Street
| Sold Price: | $949,999 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $20 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,776 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $535 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,562 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3016073 |
| Distance: | 494 m |
11866 Stephens Street
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,643 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $609 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,429 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077020 |
| Distance: | 949 m |
23364 117b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $977,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,521 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $642 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,787 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089050 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
23363 117b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $932,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,584 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062968 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
11867 Hawthorne Street
| Sold Price: | $939,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,456 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $645 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059770 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
23429 Sandpiper Avenue
| Sold Price: | $980,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,054 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $477 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107818 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $694,000 | $203,000 | $897,000 | -12.4% |
| 2023 | $811,000 | $213,000 | $1,024,000 | +7.5% |
| 2022 | $734,000 | $219,000 | $953,000 | +33.3% |
| 2021 | $540,000 | $175,000 | $715,000 | +7.0% |
| 2020 | $503,000 | $165,000 | $668,000 | - |