This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,567 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,717 sqft |
| Age | 19 years (2007) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,451 sqft) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 026-630-281 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
13652 228 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,302 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $409 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,578 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 198 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053936 |
| Distance: | 156 m |
13573 229 Loop
| Sold Price: | $1,452,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,163 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $459 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,822 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117841 |
| Distance: | 347 m |
22808 Nelson Court
| Sold Price: | $1,240,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,028 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $410 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,778 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071277 |
| Distance: | 399 m |
13533 Nelson Peak Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,389,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,464 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $401 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,616 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082798 |
| Distance: | 405 m |
13895 Docksteader Loop
| Sold Price: | $1,395,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,427 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $407 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,446 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076356 |
| Distance: | 427 m |
22997 Gilbert Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,435,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,867 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $371 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,567 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098032 |
| Distance: | 450 m |
22840 Foreman Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,717 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $363 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,451 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114547 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
22834 Foreman Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,717 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $363 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,502 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092667 |
| Distance: | 15 m |
22843 136a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,546 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $352 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,306 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115238 |
| Distance: | 138 m |
13691 Blake Loop
| Asking Price: | $1,495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,478 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,352 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112500 |
| Distance: | 232 m |
13593 Birdtail Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,589,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,654 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $435 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117779 |
| Distance: | 394 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $761,000 | $626,000 | $1,387,000 | -3.9% |
| 2024 | $804,000 | $639,000 | $1,443,000 | -0.1% |
| 2023 | $770,000 | $675,000 | $1,445,000 | +9.4% |
| 2022 | $705,000 | $616,000 | $1,321,000 | +35.5% |
| 2021 | $518,000 | $457,000 | $975,000 | - |