| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,130,000 |
| $417 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,300 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $573 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.21 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,711 sqft |
| Age | 19 years (2007) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-Mar-12 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,060,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$70,000 (+6.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 027-280-071 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#60 24185 106b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,074,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $606 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,014 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105985 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#21 24185 106b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $611 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,671 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $371 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126918 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
11167 240th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,109,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,686 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,945 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096173 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#22 10640 248 Street
| Asking Price: | $989,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $246 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,216 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $447 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119665 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,125,000 | $1,125,000 | -1.0% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,136,000 | $1,136,000 | +6.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,069,000 | $1,069,000 | +12.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $949,000 | $949,000 | +21.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $782,000 | $782,000 | +3.0% |
| 2020 | $0 | $759,000 | $759,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).