$10,000on May 12, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,148,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $675 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,323 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,700 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,488 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 55.6 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 55.6 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $176.94 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Dec-08 |
| Previously Sold Price | $936,800 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$211,200 (+22.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-414-635 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
11649 202b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,775 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $648 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,306 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104924 |
| Distance: | 383 m |
20590 Westfield Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,132,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 97 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124750 |
| Distance: | 411 m |
20188 116b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,029,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,557 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,585 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119931 |
| Distance: | 559 m |
11278 206 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,069 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $541 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104124 |
| Distance: | 657 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $859,000 | $255,000 | $1,114,000 | -2.5% |
| 2025 | $866,000 | $276,000 | $1,142,000 | -1.2% |
| 2024 | $838,000 | $318,000 | $1,156,000 | +1.9% |
| 2023 | $859,000 | $276,000 | $1,135,000 | +12.4% |
| 2022 | $743,000 | $267,000 | $1,010,000 | +38.7% |
| 2021 | $579,000 | $149,000 | $728,000 | +2.7% |
| 2020 | $557,000 | $152,000 | $709,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).