This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,468 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,473 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (5,996 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 49.77 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 49.77 x 120.48 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 028-986-466 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
23310 138b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,610,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,365 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $369 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063397 |
| Distance: | 24 m |
23262 137 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,660,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080607 |
| Distance: | 292 m |
23184 136 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,428 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $467 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,994 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 287 |
| MLS® Number: | R3015905 |
| Distance: | 559 m |
13895 Docksteader Loop
| Sold Price: | $1,395,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,427 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $407 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,446 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076356 |
| Distance: | 602 m |
23662 Boulder Place
| Sold Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,849 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $278 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,738 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105765 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
13645 McKercher Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,122 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,737 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 153 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070065 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
13691 Blake Loop
| Asking Price: | $1,495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,478 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,352 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112500 |
| Distance: | 698 m |
14148 230 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,383 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $458 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,433 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123683 |
| Distance: | 778 m |
23349 Cross Road
| Asking Price: | $1,649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,562 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $463 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088911 |
| Distance: | 797 m |
22840 Foreman Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,717 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $363 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,451 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114547 |
| Distance: | 896 m |
13368 233 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,618,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,982 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $406 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,826 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 253 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046881 |
| Distance: | 965 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $817,000 | $782,000 | $1,599,000 | -3.3% |
| 2025 | $876,000 | $778,000 | $1,654,000 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | $826,000 | $832,000 | $1,658,000 | +9.2% |
| 2022 | $756,000 | $762,000 | $1,518,000 | +35.5% |
| 2021 | $556,000 | $564,000 | $1,120,000 | +3.3% |
| 2020 | $574,000 | $510,000 | $1,084,000 | - |