This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,451 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,433 sqft |
| Age | 17 years (2009) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,699 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 47.2 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 47.2 x 139.77 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 027-983-757 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
13687 232a Street
| Sold Price: | $968,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,134 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,296 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105128 |
| Distance: | 300 m |
22920 Gilbert Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,488 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $482 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,525 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098668 |
| Distance: | 345 m |
14107 Mier Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,445,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,992 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $483 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,288 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091590 |
| Distance: | 526 m |
22808 Nelson Court
| Sold Price: | $1,240,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,028 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $410 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,778 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071277 |
| Distance: | 902 m |
13346 236 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,290,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,627 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $491 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,004 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 182 |
| MLS® Number: | R3034049 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
22822 125b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $538 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,377 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063537 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
13667 232a Street
| Asking Price: | $999,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,001 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,292 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 110 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085109 |
| Distance: | 338 m |
13866 229 Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,235,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,634 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $469 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,631 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125178 |
| Distance: | 437 m |
14119 230 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,498,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,789 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $537 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,296 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104902 |
| Distance: | 625 m |
13542 Nelson Peak Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,998 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $467 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,898 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107993 |
| Distance: | 815 m |
23611 Bryant Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,621 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $496 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,505 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112164 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
23645 133 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,224,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,579 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $475 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,004 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102936 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $776,000 | $539,000 | $1,315,000 | -3.9% |
| 2025 | $832,000 | $537,000 | $1,369,000 | +1.2% |
| 2023 | $785,000 | $568,000 | $1,353,000 | +9.6% |
| 2022 | $719,000 | $516,000 | $1,235,000 | +34.8% |
| 2021 | $529,000 | $387,000 | $916,000 | +2.7% |
| 2020 | $546,000 | $346,000 | $892,000 | - |