This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,170 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,623 sqft |
| Age | 21 years (2005) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,200 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 114.83 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 35 x ? m |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| PID | 026-280-116 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $782,000 | $748,000 | $1,530,000 | -3.3% |
| 2025 | $838,000 | $745,000 | $1,583,000 | -0.4% |
| 2024 | $826,000 | $764,000 | $1,590,000 | +0.1% |
| 2023 | $790,000 | $798,000 | $1,588,000 | +8.2% |
| 2022 | $724,000 | $743,000 | $1,467,000 | - |
23662 Boulder Place
| Sold Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,849 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $278 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,738 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105765 |
| Distance: | 669 m |
12868 Sheldrake Court
| Sold Price: | $1,692,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,605 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $469 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096782 |
| Distance: | 865 m |
23262 137 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,660,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080607 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
13584 231b Street
| Sold Price: | $1,770,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,037 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $438 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,359 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 260 |
| MLS® Number: | R3016144 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
13869 Silver Valley Road
| Sold Price: | $1,620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,473 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $362 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098025 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
23161 123 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,306,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $366 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,471 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098648 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
13257 239b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,929 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $377 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,006 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096943 |
| Distance: | 58 m |
13263 239b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,093 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $390 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,651 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122953 |
| Distance: | 71 m |
13368 233 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,618,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,982 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $406 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,826 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 253 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046881 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
13295 233 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,725,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,086 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $422 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,094 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106547 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
12734 246 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $379 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 3.73 ac. (162,479 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102899 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |