| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,300,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $534 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,436 sqft |
| Age | 62 years (1964) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,120 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x 116 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $160.10 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2019-Jun-23 |
| Previously Sold Price | $725,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$575,000 (+79.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-346-702 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
12142 227 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,090,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,967 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $367 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,806 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 267 |
| MLS® Number: | R3040579 |
| Distance: | 350 m |
12110 Greenwell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109123 |
| Distance: | 463 m |
22656 Kendrick Loop
| Asking Price: | $1,169,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,907 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124514 |
| Distance: | 475 m |
12477 230 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,085,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,099 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,459 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120354 |
| Distance: | 515 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $861,000 | $97,700 | $958,700 | -8.2% |
| 2024 | $928,000 | $116,000 | $1,044,000 | -1.7% |
| 2023 | $955,000 | $107,000 | $1,062,000 | +11.3% |
| 2022 | $846,000 | $108,000 | $954,000 | +38.2% |
| 2021 | $605,000 | $85,100 | $690,100 | +3.9% |
| 2020 | $584,000 | $80,500 | $664,500 | - |
Asking Price is 35.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).