| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $999,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $383 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,310 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,605 sqft |
| Age | 56 years (1970) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.26 ac (11,376 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 140 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 140 x 81 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $87.82 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2010-Sep-30 |
| Previously Sold Price | $370,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$629,000 (+170.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-938-237 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
20718 Camwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,125,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,364 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $476 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,969 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121283 |
| Distance: | 500 m |
21139 Cook Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,324 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $527 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,008 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117634 |
| Distance: | 637 m |
11717 209 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,174,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,841 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 191 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066471 |
| Distance: | 659 m |
21034 Barker Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $598 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (11,092 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097365 |
| Distance: | 755 m |
11698 206a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,140 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $560 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,770 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098886 |
| Distance: | 780 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $867,000 | $242,000 | $1,109,000 | -2.6% |
| 2025 | $873,000 | $266,000 | $1,139,000 | -2.8% |
| 2024 | $923,000 | $249,000 | $1,172,000 | +0.5% |
| 2023 | $944,000 | $222,000 | $1,166,000 | +11.5% |
| 2022 | $836,000 | $210,000 | $1,046,000 | +35.8% |
| 2021 | $595,000 | $175,000 | $770,000 | +8.1% |
| 2020 | $514,000 | $198,000 | $712,000 | - |
Asking Price is 9.9% lower than Assessed Value (2026).