| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,499,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $825 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,589 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,818 sqft |
| Age | 77 years (1949) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 2.23 ac (97,139 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 115 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 115 x 840 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $15.44 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Dec-20 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,180,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$319,900 (+27.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 012-432-474 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,442,000 | $44,800 | $1,486,800 | -8.1% |
| 2025 | $1,562,000 | $56,300 | $1,618,300 | -2.1% |
| 2023 | $1,584,000 | $69,000 | $1,653,000 | +18.5% |
| 2022 | $1,329,000 | $65,800 | $1,394,800 | +45.3% |
| 2021 | $910,000 | $49,900 | $959,900 | +7.0% |
| 2020 | $852,000 | $44,900 | $896,900 | - |
Asking Price is 0.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
11693 246 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $761 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 2.54 ac. (110,642 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113383 |
| Distance: | 771 m |
23995 121 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,813 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,068 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121136 |
| Distance: | 793 m |
24611 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,036 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $834 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 4.00 ac. (174,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091778 |
| Distance: | 992 m |
11052 240 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,748,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,256 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 1.19 ac. (51,836 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 318 |
| MLS® Number: | R3023893 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |