This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,044 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,131 sqft |
| Age | 24 years (2002) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,418 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 025-112-295 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
11706 Glenhurst Street
| Sold Price: | $1,407,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,327 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $423 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,995 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105983 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
12109 Cherrywood Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,345,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,644 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $369 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,666 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096187 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
11718 236 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,688 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $380 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,488 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 195 |
| MLS® Number: | R3002913 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
22081 124 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,180,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $357 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075166 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
22084 Isaac Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,330,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,322 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $400 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,264 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080256 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
12696 227th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,669 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $341 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,190 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111089 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
22477 121 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,725 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 94 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089769 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
23161 123 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,329,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $373 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,471 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098648 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
23325 Griffen Road
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $372 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,748 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100455 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
23015 124b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,538 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $353 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,017 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119459 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
11457 Creekside Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,362 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $401 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,555 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121031 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
23368 124 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.50 ac. (21,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105761 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $816,000 | $597,000 | $1,413,000 | -8.6% |
| 2023 | $905,000 | $641,000 | $1,546,000 | +5.0% |
| 2022 | $820,000 | $653,000 | $1,473,000 | +36.9% |
| 2021 | $603,000 | $473,000 | $1,076,000 | - |