| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,500,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,685 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,471 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 890 sqft |
| Age | 80 years (1946) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.33 ac (14,400 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 120 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 120 x 120.00 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $104.17 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Feb-17 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,344,900 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$155,100 (+11.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-191-105 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
20234 Lorne Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,040 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,529 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091559 |
| Distance: | 240 m |
20617 102b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,800 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 10.55 ac. (459,558 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 176 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070155 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
23124 96 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,549,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 902 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,718 |
| Age: | 76 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (25,025 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 126 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079821 |
| Distance: | 6.7 km |
1067 Prairie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,324,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 778 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,703 |
| Age: | 87 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,625 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111096 |
| Distance: | 9.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | Refer to BC Assessment for 2026 assessment info. | |||
| 2024 | $1,617,000 | $10,000 | $1,627,000 | +3.4% |
| 2023 | $1,564,000 | $10,000 | $1,574,000 | +8.1% |
| 2022 | $1,446,000 | $10,000 | $1,456,000 | +127.8% |
| 2021 | $618,000 | $21,100 | $639,100 | +5.2% |
| 2020 | $589,000 | $18,400 | $607,400 | - |
Asking Price is 7.8% lower than Assessed Value (2024).