This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,970 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 883 sqft |
| Age | 2 years (2024) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 032-118-911 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $608,000 | $608,000 | - |
#101 11641 227 Street
| Sold Price: | $418,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $274 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 686 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $609 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083315 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#602 11641 227 Street
| Sold Price: | $550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $398 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 883 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $623 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083324 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#310 11609 227 Street
| Sold Price: | $440,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $400 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,094 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081415 |
| Distance: | 65 m |
#503 11605 227 Street
| Sold Price: | $510,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $362 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $487 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093013 |
| Distance: | 112 m |
#126 22611 116 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $395,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $394 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 999 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $395 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089801 |
| Distance: | 236 m |
#225 22611 116 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $515,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $398 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,037 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $497 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052246 |
| Distance: | 236 m |
#417 11641 227 Street
| Asking Price: | $629,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $447 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 985 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $639 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125661 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#303 11601 227 Street
| Asking Price: | $445,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $285 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 802 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $555 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 297 |
| MLS® Number: | R3031341 |
| Distance: | 166 m |