| Asking Price | $2,688,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $768 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,974 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,499 sqft |
| Age | 30 years (1996) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 6.20 ac (270,072 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $9.95 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 027-882-390 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#10991 10993 Sunshine Coast Highway
| Asking Price: | $2,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,993 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $785 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 2.48 ac. (108,029 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 101 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088673 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
4737 Davis Road
| Asking Price: | $2,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $933 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 3.70 ac. (161,172 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117539 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
10339 Sunshine Coast Highway
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,645 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $686 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 13.82 ac. (601,990 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092825 |
| Distance: | 5.4 km |
4219 Francis Peninsula Road
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,118 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $722 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 1.22 ac. (53,143 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094698 |
| Distance: | 5.7 km |
9987 Welcome Wynd
| Asking Price: | $3,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $221 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,081 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,039 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.86 ac. (37,461 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 122 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081426 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,921,000 | $714,000 | $2,635,000 | -1.2% |
| 2024 | $1,963,000 | $704,000 | $2,667,000 | -4.0% |
| 2023 | $2,095,000 | $682,000 | $2,777,000 | +8.6% |
| 2022 | $1,911,000 | $645,000 | $2,556,000 | +50.0% |
| 2020 | $1,175,000 | $529,000 | $1,704,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).