| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,798,500 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $421 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,415 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,273 sqft |
| Age | 32 years (1994) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.27 ac (11,690 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 72 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 72 x 173 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $153.85 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2006-Jun-27 |
| Previously Sold Price | $680,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,118,500 (+164.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 018-663-681 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,704,000 | $521,000 | $2,225,000 | +0.5% |
| 2025 | $1,619,000 | $595,000 | $2,214,000 | -0.1% |
| 2024 | $1,641,000 | $576,000 | $2,217,000 | +4.3% |
| 2023 | $1,564,000 | $562,000 | $2,126,000 | -0.6% |
| 2022 | $1,535,000 | $604,000 | $2,139,000 | +20.9% |
| 2021 | $1,217,000 | $552,000 | $1,769,000 | +18.5% |
| 2020 | $1,084,000 | $409,000 | $1,493,000 | +3.5% |
| 2019 | $1,083,000 | $360,000 | $1,443,000 | +3.1% |
| 2018 | $1,077,000 | $322,000 | $1,399,000 | +12.1% |
| 2017 | $885,000 | $363,000 | $1,248,000 | - |
Asking Price is 19.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
9064 217 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 5,032 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $387 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,728 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114674 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
21686 93 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,363 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $390 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,490 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079922 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
21650 91 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,281 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $374 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,746 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120425 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
9346 216 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,762 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $423 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090766 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
8428 215 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,520 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $455 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,867 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119738 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |