| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,259,990 |
| $457 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,190 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,757 sqft |
| Age | Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.06 ac (2,413 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 25.15 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 25.15 x 96 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $522.17 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 031-242-995 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $813,000 | $0 | $813,000 | -8.0% |
| 2025 | $884,000 | $0 | $884,000 | +0.7% |
| 2024 | $878,000 | $0 | $878,000 | +15.8% |
| 2023 | $758,000 | $0 | $758,000 | +36.6% |
| 2022 | $555,000 | $0 | $555,000 | +45.3% |
| 2021 | $382,000 | $0 | $382,000 | - |
Asking Price is 55.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
7645 197 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,260,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,775 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,413 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103742 |
| Distance: | 31 m |
7683 197 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,787 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $466 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,553 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087614 |
| Distance: | 44 m |
7629 197 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,259,510 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,776 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,413 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113315 |
| Distance: | 61 m |
7699 197 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,776 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $468 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,553 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123052 |
| Distance: | 77 m |
19665 76 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,227,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,606 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $471 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119832 |
| Distance: | 153 m |
19750 76 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,169,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,268 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $516 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3126286 |
| Distance: | 199 m |