| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,499,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $404 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,439 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,712 sqft |
| Age | 20 years (2006) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,755 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 44 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 44 x 86 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $399.20 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Mar-08 |
| Previously Sold Price | $997,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$502,000 (+50.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 026-095-904 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $856,000 | $676,000 | $1,532,000 | -2.7% |
| 2025 | $832,000 | $743,000 | $1,575,000 | -1.9% |
| 2024 | $874,000 | $731,000 | $1,605,000 | +2.3% |
| 2023 | $841,000 | $728,000 | $1,569,000 | +11.4% |
| 2022 | $785,000 | $623,000 | $1,408,000 | +34.4% |
| 2021 | $553,000 | $495,000 | $1,048,000 | +11.3% |
| 2020 | $544,000 | $398,000 | $942,000 | -8.6% |
| 2019 | $692,000 | $339,000 | $1,031,000 | +5.3% |
| 2018 | $668,000 | $311,000 | $979,000 | +10.9% |
| 2017 | $544,000 | $339,000 | $883,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
19913 72 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,113 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $482 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,924 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 261 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041984 |
| Distance: | 721 m |
7445 197a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,849,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,616 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,836 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124304 |
| Distance: | 997 m |
19832 70 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,616 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $415 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,651 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105001 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
19662 73a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,538 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $449 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,391 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103902 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
19660 75 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,829 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $483 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,368 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112512 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |