$84,000on Apr 3, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,715,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $558 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,088 (2024) |
| Maintenance Fee | $715 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.23 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,074 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-May-05 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,295,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$420,000 (+32.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 029-497-116 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#24 9235 McBride Street
| Asking Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $601 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,576 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $582 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121892 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
20997 83 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,139 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110438 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
20591 84th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,348,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,533 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122322 |
| Distance: | 5.4 km |
#9 8567 204 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,031 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,252 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $399 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118593 |
| Distance: | 5.7 km |
8567 204 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,208 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,465 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $505 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 159 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073774 |
| Distance: | 5.7 km |
20687 76 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,364 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,807 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103126 |
| Distance: | 5.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,421,000 | $245,000 | $1,666,000 | -15.0% |
| 2025 | $1,671,000 | $289,000 | $1,960,000 | +7.9% |
| 2024 | $1,549,000 | $267,000 | $1,816,000 | +10.7% |
| 2023 | $1,399,000 | $241,000 | $1,640,000 | +7.9% |
| 2022 | $1,248,000 | $272,000 | $1,520,000 | +19.3% |
| 2021 | $1,046,000 | $228,000 | $1,274,000 | +0.5% |
| 2020 | $1,044,000 | $224,000 | $1,268,000 | +3.8% |
| 2019 | $913,000 | $309,000 | $1,222,000 | +10.2% |
| 2018 | $806,000 | $303,000 | $1,109,000 | -1.5% |
| 2017 | $834,000 | $292,000 | $1,126,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).