This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,673 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,113 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,405 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 36 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 36 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 007-162-677 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents
20925 51b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,150 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $826 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,598 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087633 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
5345 199 Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $725 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,186 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086416 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
3742 204 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,256 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $876 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,013 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092011 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
19710 40a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $985,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,083 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $910 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073431 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
19952 68 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $985,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $807 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,759 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088228 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
6760 197 Street
| Sold Price: | $865,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,337 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,003 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069806 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
4453 201 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,089,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $887 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092597 |
| Distance: | 631 m |
4132 204b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,360 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $881 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,552 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113663 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
3906 200 Street
| Asking Price: | $909,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,078 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $843 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,002 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107410 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
19893 37a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,323 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $831 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (12,950 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113150 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,021,000 | $119,000 | $1,140,000 | -6.7% |
| 2024 | $1,058,000 | $164,000 | $1,222,000 | -2.5% |
| 2023 | $1,087,000 | $166,000 | $1,253,000 | +14.0% |
| 2022 | $971,000 | $128,000 | $1,099,000 | +37.6% |
| 2021 | $734,000 | $64,700 | $798,700 | +10.2% |
| 2020 | $646,000 | $79,100 | $725,100 | - |