| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,749,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $579 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,412 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,022 sqft |
| Age | 32 years (1994) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,924 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60.7 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60.7 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $196.09 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2014-Nov-04 |
| Previously Sold Price | $680,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,069,900 (+157.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 018-616-879 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5061 223a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,656 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $438 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,038 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086561 |
| Distance: | 873 m |
21735 47b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,430,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,874 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $498 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,285 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115000 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
4786 217a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,348,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $409 |
| Age: | 129 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,663 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091901 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
21761 49a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,670,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,916 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089973 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
21638 46 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,668,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $575 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098609 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
5099 219 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 227 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054491 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,208,000 | $358,000 | $1,566,000 | -3.1% |
| 2025 | $1,236,000 | $380,000 | $1,616,000 | +0.4% |
| 2024 | $1,204,000 | $406,000 | $1,610,000 | -0.9% |
| 2023 | $1,196,000 | $429,000 | $1,625,000 | +7.8% |
| 2022 | $1,089,000 | $418,000 | $1,507,000 | +30.1% |
| 2021 | $835,000 | $323,000 | $1,158,000 | +10.4% |
| 2020 | $793,000 | $256,000 | $1,049,000 | -8.7% |
| 2019 | $825,000 | $324,000 | $1,149,000 | +10.1% |
| 2018 | $787,000 | $257,000 | $1,044,000 | +14.7% |
| 2017 | $670,000 | $240,000 | $910,000 | - |
Asking Price is 11.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).