| Asking Price | $1,139,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $742 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,862 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,536 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,296 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 59.85 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 59.85 x 118.91 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $156.11 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2007-Sep-04 |
| Previously Sold Price | $388,500 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$750,500 (+193.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-233-771 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,010,000 | $98,600 | $1,108,600 | -8.2% |
| 2023 | $1,076,000 | $132,000 | $1,208,000 | +17.2% |
| 2022 | $961,000 | $70,000 | $1,031,000 | +32.3% |
| 2021 | $726,000 | $53,000 | $779,000 | +9.9% |
| 2020 | $639,000 | $69,800 | $708,800 | - |
Asking Price is 2.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
20572 43 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,149,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,797 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,164 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123201 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3895 201 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,404 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $926 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,310 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119737 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
19745 38a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,883 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $637 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089334 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
6016 Brooks Crescent
| Asking Price: | $975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,678 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $581 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,001 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107233 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
5887 184b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,887 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112662 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
19804 68 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,019,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,682 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $606 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,812 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120566 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |